Welcome: Beijing chuangjilink Technology Co., Ltd.
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Telephone transmitter

  • BH3630J Voice FXO/FXS Fiber Optic Multiplexer
  • BH3630J Voice FXO/FXS Fiber Optic Multiplexer
BH3630J Voice FXO/FXS Fiber Optic MultiplexerBH3630J Voice FXO/FXS Fiber Optic Multiplexer

BH3630J Voice FXO/FXS Fiber Optic Multiplexer

  • 32 ports
  • Speed: 10/100M
  • Product description: BH3630J Voice FXO/FXS Fiber Optic Multiplexer transmits 1~32 channel FXO/FXS and 1~4 100M Ethernet through Fiber Cable
  • INQUIRY

BH3630J Voice FXO/FXS Fiber Optic Multiplexer transmits 1~32 channel FXO/FXS and 1~4 100M Ethernet through Fiber Cable. The Voice fiber Optic Mux uses dedicated digital multiplexing chip,and almost integrated all digital logic function, thus significantly improve product performance and reduce costs. With excellent performance, stable and reliable, low power consumption, high integration, small size, easy installation and maintenance.
CJ-LINK is the first production of Voice Optical Equipment manufacturers, a full series are both my company developed , manufactured and factory outlets . CJ-LINK has core technology , the use of PCM pulse code modulation techniques , voice quality is clear, reliable calls , each voice signal has three over-current protection unit , distinct from a video produced by Optical Channel Voice is not clear, call unstable device. Widely used in various government agencies college network , electricity, public security, military , aviation , marine, mining, highway or public networks.

Voice Fiber Optic Mux Features

1Provide 1~32 FXO/FXS(or other Business Interface)
2
Provide 4 channel 100M Ethernet
3
Optical Interface support 2 cores fiber or 1 core fiber
4
Uncompressed, voice quality is good.
5
Voice port supports Caller ID and reverse polarity signal
6
Perfect status display function, easy maintenance and management
7
Small Size, attractive appearance, easy installation


Business Interface

FXO/FXS Fiber Optic Multiplexer Specifications:

Optical Interface:
Bit Rate :155Mbps ±20ppm
Line Code:NRZ+
Wavelength:850nm、1310nm、1550nm
Tx Laser power :> -12dBm
Rx sensitivity:< -36dBm
Connector:FC/SC/ST


FXO/FXS Interface
Impedance : 600Ω
Insertion Loss :-3±0.75dB
Frequency:300 3400Hz(-0.6+3dB)
Crosstalk attenuation:65dB
Connector:RJ45

Ethernet Interface:
Comply with IEEE 802.3/802.3u,IEEE 802.1Q(VLAN)
Rate:10/100M adaptive ,
Full duplex and half duplex working modes
Connector:RJ45


Power Supply :
Input:AC 110~220V
power consumption :≦30W(static)

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code