Welcome: Beijing chuangjilink Technology Co., Ltd.
Language: Chinese ∷  English

Managed DIN-Rail Industrial Ethernet Switches

  • BH600-C628I (8TP+2GE ports full Gigabit managed Industrial Ethernet Switch)
  • BH600-C628I (8TP+2GE ports full Gigabit managed Industrial Ethernet Switch)
BH600-C628I (8TP+2GE ports full Gigabit managed Industrial Ethernet Switch)BH600-C628I (8TP+2GE ports full Gigabit managed Industrial Ethernet Switch)

BH600-C628I (8TP+2GE ports full Gigabit managed Industrial Ethernet Switch)

  • 10 ports
  • Speed: 10/100/1000M
  • Product description: BH600-C628I is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch which supports 8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP slots.
  • INQUIRY

BH600-C628I is an industrial grade, managed and redundancy Ethernet switch which supports 8 Gigabit Ethernet Ports and 2 Gigabit SFP slots. It provided some kinds of advanced network managed function, like as: B-Ring redundancy ring network, VLAN, Trunking, Quality of Service, Speed control, port mirroring, fault alarm and firmware upgrade online. B-Ring can bring your Ethernet to intelligent redundancy. Standard Industry design, can satisfied every requirement of the industry scene. All components used industry grade, it takes products high reliability. It provided wide voltage power supply input.
Product accorded to CE, FCC standard and Industry grade 4 design requirement, support 2 channel DC power input and 1 channel relay alarm output, and -40~75℃ working temperature, can meet all kinds of Industrial environment requirement and provide the solution of the economy.


Features

Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE802.3z/ab, IEEE802.1Q, IEEE802.1p, IEEE802.1D/W

Support 8 10/100/1000Base-T(x) RJ45 Ethernet ports and 2Gigabit SFP slot

B-Ring ring network patent technology (Fault recovery timel<30ms)

Support RSTP, way exchange timel<50ms

Support static multicast, IGMP Snooping and GMRP

Support Port based VLAN and IEEE 802.1Q VLAN

Support QOS absolutely and opposite priority

Support bandwidth management and storm suppression

Support WEB, SNMP and Telnet configuration

Support port mirror and port trunking

Support configuration file up and download

Support redundancy DC power supply(12~48VDC)

Support 1 channel relay alarm output

Industrial grade 4 design, -40-75℃ work temperature

IP40 protection grade, DIN-Rail mounting


Specification

Technology

Standard: Support IEEE802.3, IEEE802.3u, IEEE802.3z, IEEE802.3ab, IEEE802.3x, IEEE802.1d, IEEE802.1w

Protocol: ARP, ICMP, TCP, DHCP, DNS, HTTP, Telnet, B-Ring, RSTP, SNMP

Flow control: IEEE802.3x flow control, back press flow control

Function

Switch function: B-Ring, QOS, 802.1QVLAN, RSTP, SNMP, Port trunking, static multicast filter, port mirroring, bandwidth management, broadcast storm control, port flow statistics, upgrade online, up and download configuration file, user name access system

B-Ring: Support Single, Couple, Chain, Dual homing

Exchange attribute

1000M forward speed: 1488100pps

Transmit mode: store and forward

System exchange bandwidth: 24G

MAC address table: 8K

Memory: 4M

Interface

Gigabit RJ45 port: 10Base-T/100Base-TX/1000Base-TX auto speed control, Half/full duplex and MDI/MDI-X auto detect

Gigabit SFP port: 1000Base-X, SFP slot

Console port: debug serial port carry out CLI command

Alarm port: 2 bit terminal block

1 channel relay alarm output

Transfer distance

Twisted cable: 100M (standard CAT5/CAT5e cable)

Multi-mode: 1310nm, 2Km

Single-mode: 1310nm, 20/40Km

1550nm, 60/80/100/120Km

LED indicator

Run indicator: RUN

Interface indicator: Link (G1~G10)

Power supply indicator: P1, P2

Alarm indicator: ALM

Power supply

Input Voltage: 12~48VDC

Type of input: 4 bits terminal block

DC support reverse connection

DC support redundant power supply

Consumption

No-load consumption: 4.85W@24VDC

Full-load consumption: 15.0W@24VDC

Working environment

Working temperature: -40~75℃

Storage temperature: -40~85℃

Relative Humidity: 5%~95 %( no condensation)

Mechanical Structure

Shell: IP40 protect grade, metal shell

Installation: DIN-Rail mounts

Size (W×H×D): 54mm×182mm×122mm

Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A

EMS: EN61000-4-2 (ESD), Leve 4

EN61000-4-3 (RS), Level 4

EN61000-4-4 (EFT), Level 4

EN61000-4-5 (Surge), Level 4

EN61000-4-6 (CS), Level 3

EN61000-4-8, Level 5

Shock: IEC 60068-2-27

Free fall: IEC 60068-2-32

Vibration: IEC 60068-2-6

Certification

CE, FCC, RoHS

Warranty: 5 years

Packing List

1. Industrial Ethernet Switch ×1

2. User manual × 1

3. CD × 1

4. Certificate of quality × 1

5. Warranty card × 1

Scan the qr codeClose
the qr code